RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KSJ-CNB-EXP (15038) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KSJ-CNB-EXP
  • Number
  • 15038
Advertisement

15038 Ksj-cnb-exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kasganj (KSJ) and Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA). Ksj-cnb-exp covers total journey of 245 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Kasganj and at 17:45 it arrives at Kanpur Anwrganj. 15038 Ksj-cnb-exp has total 19 stopping station like DARYAOGONJ (DRO), SHAMSABAD (SSD), GURSAHAIGANJ (GHJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15038 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KSJ-CNB-EXP
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 31st August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 245Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KSJ-CNB-EXP - 15038 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHAWAR TOWN
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANJ DUNDWARA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIALI
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARYAOGONJ
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLUPUR
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUDAIN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIMGANJ
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAMSABAD
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHGARH
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMALGANJ
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 14:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURSAHAIGANJ
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNAUJ
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILHAUR
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRAJPUR
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIANPUR
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAWATPUR
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KSJ-CNB-EXP depart from KASGANJ Railway Station?

KSJ-CNB-EXP (15038) departs from KASGANJ Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time KSJ-CNB-EXP take to reach KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station?

KSJ-CNB-EXP reach on day 1 to KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station. The arrival time of KSJ-CNB-EXP at KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station is 17:45.

Distance covered by KSJ-CNB-EXP?

KSJ-CNB-EXP covers 245 km to reach KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. KSJ-CNB-EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on