RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KSJ-CNB-EXP (15038) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KSJ-CNB-EXP
  • Number
  • 15038
Advertisement

15038 Ksj-cnb-exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kasganj (KSJ) and Kanpur Central (CNB). Ksj-cnb-exp covers total journey of 247 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Kasganj and at 17:55 it arrives at Kanpur Central. 15038 Ksj-cnb-exp has total 20 stopping station like BALLUPUR (BAPR), FATEHGARH (FGR), BARRAJPUR (BJR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15038 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KSJ-CNB-EXP
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 38 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 247Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KSJ-CNB-EXP - 15038 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHAWAR TOWN
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANJ DUNDWARA
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIALI
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARYAOGONJ
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLUPUR
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUDAIN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIMGANJ
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAMSABAD
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHGARH
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMALGANJ
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURSAHAIGANJ
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNAUJ
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILHAUR
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRAJPUR
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIANPUR
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAWATPUR
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KSJ-CNB-EXP depart from KASGANJ Railway Station?

KSJ-CNB-EXP (15038) departs from KASGANJ Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time KSJ-CNB-EXP take to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

KSJ-CNB-EXP reach on day 1 to KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of KSJ-CNB-EXP at KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station is 17:55.

Distance covered by KSJ-CNB-EXP?

KSJ-CNB-EXP covers 247 km to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. KSJ-CNB-EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on