RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KSJ-CNB-EXP (15038) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KSJ-CNB-EXP
  • Number
  • 15038
Advertisement

15038 Ksj-cnb-exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kasganj (KSJ) and Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA). Ksj-cnb-exp covers total journey of 245 kilometers. At 13:05 it departs from Kasganj and at 18:35 it arrives at Kanpur Anwrganj. 15038 Ksj-cnb-exp has total 19 stopping station like DARYAOGONJ (DRO), SHAMSABAD (SSD), GURSAHAIGANJ (GHJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15038 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KSJ-CNB-EXP
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • 21 Min
  • 30th August
  • RT
  • 28th August
  • RT
  • 26th August
  • 36 Min
  • 24th August
  • 17 Min
  • 14th August
  • 9 Min
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 245Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KSJ-CNB-EXP - 15038 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHAWAR TOWN
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ DUNDWARA
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATIALI
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARYAOGONJ
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLUPUR
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDAIN
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIMGANJ
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMSABAD
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHGARH
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMALGANJ
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURSAHAIGANJ
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNAUJ
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILHAUR
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARRAJPUR
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALIANPUR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAWATPUR
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KSJ-CNB-EXP depart from KASGANJ Railway Station?

KSJ-CNB-EXP (15038) departs from KASGANJ Railway Station at 13:05.

How much time KSJ-CNB-EXP take to reach KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station?

KSJ-CNB-EXP reach on day 2 to KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station. The arrival time of KSJ-CNB-EXP at KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station is 18:35.

Distance covered by KSJ-CNB-EXP?

KSJ-CNB-EXP covers 245 km to reach KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. KSJ-CNB-EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on