RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KSJ-FBD-EXP (15040) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KSJ-FBD-EXP
  • Number
  • 15040
Advertisement

15040 Ksj-fbd-exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kasganj (KSJ) and Farrukhabad (FBD). Ksj-fbd-exp covers total journey of 108 kilometers. At 08:40 it departs from Kasganj and at 10:45 it arrives at Farrukhabad. 15040 Ksj-fbd-exp has total 8 stopping station like GANJ DUNDWARA (GWA), DARYAOGONJ (DRO), KAIMGANJ (KMJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15040 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KSJ-FBD-EXP
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 108Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KSJ-FBD-EXP - 15040 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHAWAR TOWN
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANJ DUNDWARA
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIALI
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARYAOGONJ
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUDAIN
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIMGANJ
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KSJ-FBD-EXP depart from KASGANJ Railway Station?

KSJ-FBD-EXP (15040) departs from KASGANJ Railway Station at 08:40.

How much time KSJ-FBD-EXP take to reach FARRUKHABAD Railway Station?

KSJ-FBD-EXP reach on day 1 to FARRUKHABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of KSJ-FBD-EXP at FARRUKHABAD Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by KSJ-FBD-EXP?

KSJ-FBD-EXP covers 108 km to reach FARRUKHABAD Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. KSJ-FBD-EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on