RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KSJ-FBD-EXP (15040) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KSJ-FBD-EXP
  • Number
  • 15040
Advertisement

15040 Ksj-fbd-exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kasganj (KSJ) and Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA). Ksj-fbd-exp covers total journey of 245 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Kasganj and at 14:30 it arrives at Kanpur Anwrganj. 15040 Ksj-fbd-exp has total 18 stopping station like DARYAOGONJ (DRO), FATEHGARH (FGR), ARAUL MAKANPUR (ARL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15040 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KSJ-FBD-EXP
  • 22nd September
  • 5 Min
  • 19th September
  • 3 Min
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 31st August
  • 3 Min
  • 22nd August
  • 9 Min
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 245Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KSJ-FBD-EXP - 15040 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHAWAR TOWN
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ DUNDWARA
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATIALI
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARYAOGONJ
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDAIN
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIMGANJ
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHGARH
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMALGANJ
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURSAHAIGANJ
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNAUJ
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAUL MAKANPUR
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILHAUR
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARRAJPUR
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALIANPUR
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAWATPUR
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KSJ-FBD-EXP depart from KASGANJ Railway Station?

KSJ-FBD-EXP (15040) departs from KASGANJ Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time KSJ-FBD-EXP take to reach KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station?

KSJ-FBD-EXP reach on day 2 to KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station. The arrival time of KSJ-FBD-EXP at KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by KSJ-FBD-EXP?

KSJ-FBD-EXP covers 245 km to reach KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. KSJ-FBD-EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on