RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FBD-KSJ-EXP (15039) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FBD-KSJ-EXP
  • Number
  • 15039
Advertisement

15039 Fbd-ksj-exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) and Kasganj (KSJ). Fbd-ksj-exp covers total journey of 245 kilometers. At 15:10 it departs from Kanpur Anwrganj and at 21:05 it arrives at Kasganj. 15039 Fbd-ksj-exp has total 18 stopping station like BILHAUR (BLU), KAMALGANJ (KLJ), RUDAIN (RDN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15039 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FBD-KSJ-EXP
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • 5 Min
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • 4 Min
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • 8 Min
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 245Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

FBD-KSJ-EXP - 15039 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAWATPUR
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALIANPUR
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARRAJPUR
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILHAUR
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAUL MAKANPUR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNAUJ
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURSAHAIGANJ
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMALGANJ
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHGARH
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIMGANJ
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDAIN
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARYAOGONJ
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATIALI
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ DUNDWARA
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHAWAR TOWN
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FBD-KSJ-EXP depart from KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station?

FBD-KSJ-EXP (15039) departs from KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station at 15:10.

How much time FBD-KSJ-EXP take to reach KASGANJ Railway Station?

FBD-KSJ-EXP reach on day 2 to KASGANJ Railway Station. The arrival time of FBD-KSJ-EXP at KASGANJ Railway Station is 21:05.

Distance covered by FBD-KSJ-EXP?

FBD-KSJ-EXP covers 245 km to reach KASGANJ Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. FBD-KSJ-EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on