RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FBD-KSJ-EXP (15039) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FBD-KSJ-EXP
  • Number
  • 15039
Advertisement

15039 Fbd-ksj-exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Farrukhabad (FBD) and Kasganj (KSJ). Fbd-ksj-exp covers total journey of 108 kilometers. At 06:50 it departs from Farrukhabad and at 09:20 it arrives at Kasganj. 15039 Fbd-ksj-exp has total 8 stopping station like RUDAIN (RDN), PATIALI (PTI), SAHAWAR TOWN (SWRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15039 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FBD-KSJ-EXP
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 108Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

FBD-KSJ-EXP - 15039 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIMGANJ
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUDAIN
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARYAOGONJ
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIALI
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANJ DUNDWARA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHAWAR TOWN
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FBD-KSJ-EXP depart from FARRUKHABAD Railway Station?

FBD-KSJ-EXP (15039) departs from FARRUKHABAD Railway Station at 06:50.

How much time FBD-KSJ-EXP take to reach KASGANJ Railway Station?

FBD-KSJ-EXP reach on day 1 to KASGANJ Railway Station. The arrival time of FBD-KSJ-EXP at KASGANJ Railway Station is 09:20.

Distance covered by FBD-KSJ-EXP?

FBD-KSJ-EXP covers 108 km to reach KASGANJ Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. FBD-KSJ-EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on