RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KSJ-FBD-EXP (15042) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KSJ-FBD-EXP
  • Number
  • 15042
Advertisement

15042 Ksj-fbd-exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kasganj (KSJ) and Farrukhabad (FBD). Ksj-fbd-exp covers total journey of 108 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Kasganj and at 23:40 it arrives at Farrukhabad. 15042 Ksj-fbd-exp has total 9 stopping station like GANJ DUNDWARA (GWA), DARYAOGONJ (DRO), KAIMGANJ (KMJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15042 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KSJ-FBD-EXP
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • 20 Min
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 108Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KSJ-FBD-EXP - 15042 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHAWAR TOWN
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANJ DUNDWARA
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIALI
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARYAOGONJ
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUDAIN
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIMGANJ
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAMSABAD
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KSJ-FBD-EXP depart from KASGANJ Railway Station?

KSJ-FBD-EXP (15042) departs from KASGANJ Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time KSJ-FBD-EXP take to reach FARRUKHABAD Railway Station?

KSJ-FBD-EXP reach on day 1 to FARRUKHABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of KSJ-FBD-EXP at FARRUKHABAD Railway Station is 23:40.

Distance covered by KSJ-FBD-EXP?

KSJ-FBD-EXP covers 108 km to reach FARRUKHABAD Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. KSJ-FBD-EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on