RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FBD-KSJ-EXP (15041) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FBD-KSJ-EXP
  • Number
  • 15041
Advertisement

15041 Fbd-ksj-exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Farrukhabad (FBD) and Kasganj (KSJ). Fbd-ksj-exp covers total journey of 108 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Farrukhabad and at 21:05 it arrives at Kasganj. 15041 Fbd-ksj-exp has total 9 stopping station like KAIMGANJ (KMJ), DARYAOGONJ (DRO), GANJ DUNDWARA (GWA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15041 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FBD-KSJ-EXP
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 108Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

FBD-KSJ-EXP - 15041 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAMSABAD
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIMGANJ
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUDAIN
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARYAOGONJ
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIALI
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANJ DUNDWARA
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHAWAR TOWN
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FBD-KSJ-EXP depart from FARRUKHABAD Railway Station?

FBD-KSJ-EXP (15041) departs from FARRUKHABAD Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time FBD-KSJ-EXP take to reach KASGANJ Railway Station?

FBD-KSJ-EXP reach on day 1 to KASGANJ Railway Station. The arrival time of FBD-KSJ-EXP at KASGANJ Railway Station is 21:05.

Distance covered by FBD-KSJ-EXP?

FBD-KSJ-EXP covers 108 km to reach KASGANJ Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. FBD-KSJ-EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on