RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FD-PRG PASSENGER (54372) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FD-PRG PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 54372
Advertisement

54372 Fd-prg Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Faizabad Jn (FD) and Prayag (PRG). Fd-prg Passenger covers total journey of 150 kilometers. At 13:20 it departs from Faizabad Jn and at 18:30 it arrives at Prayag. 54372 Fd-prg Passenger has total 21 stopping station like CHAURE BAZAR (CHBR), RAMGANJ (RMGJ), BISHNATHGANJ (BTJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54372 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FD-PRG PASSENGER
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • 16 Min
  • 21st April
  • 7 Hr 34 Min
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 36 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 150Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

FD-PRG PASSENGER - 54372 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASODHA
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATKUND
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALETHU KANAK
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAJURHAT
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURE BAZAR
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUREBHAR
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARKAGANJ
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARPUR
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGANJ
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUNDAUR
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHILBILA JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUPIA MAU
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNATHGANJ
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHIRGANJ
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU AIMMA
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAITH
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHAMAU JN
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FD-PRG PASSENGER depart from FAIZABAD JN Railway Station?

FD-PRG PASSENGER (54372) departs from FAIZABAD JN Railway Station at 13:20.

How much time FD-PRG PASSENGER take to reach PRAYAG Railway Station?

FD-PRG PASSENGER reach on day 1 to PRAYAG Railway Station. The arrival time of FD-PRG PASSENGER at PRAYAG Railway Station is 18:30.

Distance covered by FD-PRG PASSENGER?

FD-PRG PASSENGER covers 150 km to reach PRAYAG Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. FD-PRG PASSENGER passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on