RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FD-LKO PASSENGER (54231) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name FD-LKO PASSENGER
Number 54231
Source FAIZABAD JN (FD)
Destination LUCKNOW NR (LKO)
Advertisement

54231 Fd-lko Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Faizabad Jn (FD) and Lucknow Nr (LKO). Fd-lko Passenger covers total journey of 127 kilometers. At 05:40 it departs from Faizabad Jn and at 09:20 it arrives at Lucknow Nr. 54231 Fd-lko Passenger has total 18 stopping station like BARAGAON (BNM), PATRANGA (PTH), RASULL (RES) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54231 Running status

Last one week running status of the FD-LKO PASSENGER
11th January RT
10th January RT
1st January RT
17th November RT
8th November RT
4th November RT
30th October RT
17th October RT
Current Location of the Train (11th January)FAIZABAD JN ( FD )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 35 km/hr
Journey Distance 127Km.
Train Travel Time 3 Hr 40 Min.
Type of Train PASSENGER (PAS)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

FD-LKO PASSENGER - 54231 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations FAIZABAD JN Arrival starts Departure 05:40 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations SALARPUR Arrival 05:51 Departure 05:52 Halt 1 m Distance 8 km Day 1
Stations SOHWAL Arrival 06:09 Departure 06:10 Halt 1 m Distance 15 km Day 1
Stations DEORAKOT Arrival 06:18 Departure 06:19 Halt 1 m Distance 23 km Day 1
Stations BARAGAON Arrival 06:26 Departure 06:27 Halt 1 m Distance 29 km Day 1
Stations GAURIYAMAU Arrival 06:33 Departure 06:34 Halt 1 m Distance 33 km Day 1
Stations RUDAULI Arrival 06:40 Departure 06:41 Halt 1 m Distance 38 km Day 1
Stations RAUZAGAON Arrival 06:51 Departure 06:52 Halt 1 m Distance 43 km Day 1
Stations PATRANGA Arrival 07:02 Departure 07:03 Halt 1 m Distance 52 km Day 1
Stations DARYABAD Arrival 07:12 Departure 07:13 Halt 1 m Distance 61 km Day 1
Stations SAIDKHANPUR Arrival 07:22 Departure 07:23 Halt 1 m Distance 71 km Day 1
Stations SAFDARGANJ Arrival 07:33 Departure 07:34 Halt 1 m Distance 81 km Day 1
Stations RASULL Arrival 07:58 Departure 07:59 Halt 1 m Distance 92 km Day 1
Stations BARABANKI JN Arrival 08:16 Departure 08:18 Halt 2 m Distance 99 km Day 1
Stations SAFEDABAD Arrival 08:32 Departure 08:33 Halt 1 m Distance 106 km Day 1
Stations JUGAUR Arrival 08:39 Departure 08:40 Halt 1 m Distance 110 km Day 1
Stations MALHOUR Arrival 08:47 Departure 08:48 Halt 1 m Distance 116 km Day 1
Stations LUCKNOW NR Arrival 09:20 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 127 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FD-LKO PASSENGER depart from FAIZABAD JN Railway Station?

FD-LKO PASSENGER (54231) departs from FAIZABAD JN Railway Station at 05:40.

How much time FD-LKO PASSENGER take to reach LUCKNOW NR Railway Station?

FD-LKO PASSENGER reach on day 1 to LUCKNOW NR Railway Station. The arrival time of FD-LKO PASSENGER at LUCKNOW NR Railway Station is 09:20.

Distance covered by FD-LKO PASSENGER?

FD-LKO PASSENGER covers 127 km to reach LUCKNOW NR Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. FD-LKO PASSENGER passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SAKET EXPRESS 11068 Source FAIZABAD JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Thu, Sun
FD-CPA EXPRESS TRAIN 14221 Source FAIZABAD JN Destination KANPUR ANWRGANJ Runs on All Days
FD-LKO PASSENGER 54231 Source FAIZABAD JN Destination LUCKNOW NR Runs on All Days
FD - LKO PASS 54233 Source FAIZABAD JN Destination LUCKNOW NR Runs on All Days
KOAA LKO SPECIAL 04205 Source FAIZABAD JN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
FD RMM INAUGURAL 06794 Source FAIZABAD JN Destination RAMESWARAM Runs on Wed
SHRADDHA SETHU 16794 Source FAIZABAD JN Destination RAMESWARAM Runs on Wed
MGS - FD PASS 54110 Source FAIZABAD JN Destination Runs on All Days
FD-PRG PASSENGER 54374 Source FAIZABAD JN Destination Runs on All Days
FD-MUR PASS 54238 Source FAIZABAD JN Destination MANKAPUR JN Runs on All Days
FD-PRG PASSENGER 54372 Source FAIZABAD JN Destination Runs on All Days
LKO-ANVT EXP SPL 04203 Source FAIZABAD JN Destination LUCKNOW NR Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
PNBE ADI AC SPL 09412 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Tue
LKO NDLS AC SF 12429 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
LKO YPR SUP EXP 12540 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Fri
LKO BSB INTRCITY 14204 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination VARANASI JN Runs on All Days
LKO PYG INTRCTY 14210 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination Runs on All Days
GANGA GOMTI EXP 14216 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination Runs on All Days
LKO BSB EXP 14220 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
VARUNA EXP 14228 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Mon, Thu
EKATMATA EXPRESS 14260 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination Runs on Sat
MTJ-CPR-EXP 15108 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
LKO ADI EXP 19402 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Tue
LKO LTT AC EXP 22122 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Sun
LKO YPR SUP 22684 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Thu
LKO CDG EXPRESS 12231 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination CHANDIGARH Runs on All Days
LKO-SLN 54284 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination SULTANPUR Runs on All Days
LKO-HRI-LKO MEMU 64221 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination SHAHJEHANPUR Runs on All Days
LKO/PBH DMU 74202 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination PARTAPGARH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
LKO-CNB MEMU 64207 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on All Days
LKO PYG PASS 54254 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination Runs on All Days
GOMTI EXP 12419 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
DLI SVDK SPL 04423 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Wed
LKO-ANVT EXP SPL 04255 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Tue
LKO ANVT AC SPL 04421 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Mon
SHC NDLS AC SPL 04413 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Wed, Fri
LKO-BSB PASS 54256 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination VARANASI JN Runs on All Days
LKO-JHS PASS 51814 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination JHANSI JN Runs on All Days
LKO-SRE PASS 54251 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
LKO-SLN PASS. 54282 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination SULTANPUR Runs on All Days
LKO-PBH PASS 54294 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination PARTAPGARH JN Runs on All Days
LKO-FD PASS 54234 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination FAIZABAD JN Runs on All Days
LKO-BSB PASSENGER 54334 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination VARANASI JN Runs on All Days
LKO-SLN MEMU 64282 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination SULTANPUR Runs on All Days
LUCKNOW BALAMAU PASSENGER 54331 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination BALAMU JN Runs on All Days
LJN-CNB MEMU 64257 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination KANPUR ANWRGANJ Runs on All Days
LKO-RBD PASSENGER 54201 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination RAHIMABAD Runs on Sat
LKO-CNB MEMU 64201 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on All Days
LKO-FD PASSENGER 54232 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination FAIZABAD JN Runs on All Days
LKO-CNB MEMU 64209 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on All Days
EKATMATA EXPRESS 14262 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination Runs on Tue, Thu
ANVT LKO SPL 04222 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination KOLKATA Runs on Mon, Thu
GOMTI EXP 02419 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
LKO-NDLS AC SUPFAST EXP 02429 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
GOMTI EXP CLON SPL 04251 Source LUCKNOW NR Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Fri