RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOAA LKO SPECIAL (04205) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOAA LKO SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 04205
Advertisement

04205 Koaa Lko Special is a -- (--) which is running between Faizabad Jn (FD) and Delhi (DLI). Koaa Lko Special covers total journey of 615 kilometers. At 17:25 it departs from Faizabad Jn and at 04:20 it arrives at Delhi. 04205 Koaa Lko Special has total 11 stopping station like BARABANKI JN (BBK), SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN), RAMPUR (RMU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04205 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOAA LKO SPECIAL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 15 Min
  • 16th April
  • 2 Hr 15 Min
  • 15th April
  • 15 Min
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 615Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KOAA LKO SPECIAL - 04205 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOAA LKO SPECIAL depart from FAIZABAD JN Railway Station?

KOAA LKO SPECIAL (04205) departs from FAIZABAD JN Railway Station at 17:25.

How much time KOAA LKO SPECIAL take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

KOAA LKO SPECIAL reach on day 3 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of KOAA LKO SPECIAL at DELHI Railway Station is 04:20.

Distance covered by KOAA LKO SPECIAL?

KOAA LKO SPECIAL covers 615 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. KOAA LKO SPECIAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on