RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DLI-SRE DMU (74021) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DLI-SRE DMU
  • Number
  • 74021
Advertisement

74021 Dli-sre Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Saharanpur (SRE). Dli-sre Dmu covers total journey of 164 kilometers. At 07:40 it departs from Delhi and at 12:45 it arrives at Saharanpur. 74021 Dli-sre Dmu has total 36 stopping station like AHERA HALT (AHQ), ASARA HALT (ASAR), THANA BHAWAN TN (TBTN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74021 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DLI-SRE DMU
  • 18th April
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 17th April
  • 12 Min
  • 16th April
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 15th April
  • 9 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 164Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DLI-SRE DMU - 74021 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOLI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOTRA HALT
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAKHARPUR HALT
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHEKRA
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHERA HALT
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHERA HALT
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGPAT ROAD
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJRA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAWALPUR I PUR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARKA
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUT
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAOLI
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations QASIMPUR KHERI
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUDPUR
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASARA HALT
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AILAM
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDHLA
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDRAWALI
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUJRAN BALWA
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAMLI
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILAWAR
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISHPUR
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANA BHAWAN TN
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANA BHAWAN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANAUTA
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONA ARJUNPUR
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR MANIHARN
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANKALA HALT
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANANI
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAPRI
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DLI-SRE DMU depart from DELHI Railway Station?

DLI-SRE DMU (74021) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 07:40.

How much time DLI-SRE DMU take to reach SAHARANPUR Railway Station?

DLI-SRE DMU reach on day 1 to SAHARANPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of DLI-SRE DMU at SAHARANPUR Railway Station is 12:45.

Distance covered by DLI-SRE DMU?

DLI-SRE DMU covers 164 km to reach SAHARANPUR Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. DLI-SRE DMU passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on