RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LKO NLDM SPL (04501) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LKO NLDM SPL
  • Number
  • 04501
Advertisement

04501 Lko Nldm Spl is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between Saharanpur (SRE) and Una Himachal (UHL). Lko Nldm Spl covers total journey of 255 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Saharanpur and at 12:15 it arrives at Una Himachal. 04501 Lko Nldm Spl has total 8 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), RAJPURA JN (RPJ), NANGAL DAM (NLDM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04501 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LKO NLDM SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 255Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LKO NLDM SPL - 04501 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGAL DAM
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNA HIMACHAL
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LKO NLDM SPL depart from SAHARANPUR Railway Station?

LKO NLDM SPL (04501) departs from SAHARANPUR Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time LKO NLDM SPL take to reach UNA HIMACHAL Railway Station?

LKO NLDM SPL reach on day 1 to UNA HIMACHAL Railway Station. The arrival time of LKO NLDM SPL at UNA HIMACHAL Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by LKO NLDM SPL?

LKO NLDM SPL covers 255 km to reach UNA HIMACHAL Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. LKO NLDM SPL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on