RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LKO NLDM SPL (04501) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LKO NLDM SPL
  • Number
  • 04501
Advertisement

04501 Lko Nldm Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Lucknow Nr (LKO) and Nangal Dam (NLDM). Lko Nldm Spl covers total journey of 771 kilometers. At 21:30 it departs from Lucknow Nr and at 13:00 it arrives at Nangal Dam. 04501 Lko Nldm Spl has total 9 stopping station like MORADABAD (MB), YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD), CHANDIGARH (CDG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04501 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 771Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

LKO NLDM SPL - 04501 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANGAL DAM
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LKO NLDM SPL depart from LUCKNOW NR Railway Station?

LKO NLDM SPL (04501) departs from LUCKNOW NR Railway Station at 21:30.

How much time LKO NLDM SPL take to reach NANGAL DAM Railway Station?

LKO NLDM SPL reach on day 2 to NANGAL DAM Railway Station. The arrival time of LKO NLDM SPL at NANGAL DAM Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by LKO NLDM SPL?

LKO NLDM SPL covers 771 km to reach NANGAL DAM Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. LKO NLDM SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on