RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS JANSHTBDI (12058) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS JANSHTBDI
  • Number
  • 12058
Advertisement

12058 Ndls Janshtbdi is a -- (--) which is running between Una Himachal (UHL) and New Delhi (NDLS). Ndls Janshtbdi covers total journey of 410 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Una Himachal and at 12:00 it arrives at New Delhi. 12058 Ndls Janshtbdi has total 14 stopping station like KIRATPUR SAHIB (KART), CHANDIGARH (CDG), KARNAL (KUN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12058 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS JANSHTBDI
  • 24th October
  • 17 Min
  • 23rd October
  • RT
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 410Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NDLS JANSHTBDI - 12058 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UNA HIMACHAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANGAL DAM
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANDPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIRATPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS JANSHTBDI depart from UNA HIMACHAL Railway Station?

NDLS JANSHTBDI (12058) departs from UNA HIMACHAL Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time NDLS JANSHTBDI take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS JANSHTBDI reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS JANSHTBDI at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by NDLS JANSHTBDI?

NDLS JANSHTBDI covers 410 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. NDLS JANSHTBDI passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on