RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS JANSHTBDI (12058) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS JANSHTBDI
  • Number
  • 12058
Advertisement

12058 Ndls Janshtbdi is a Janshatabdi (JSH) which is running between Una Himachal (UHL) and New Delhi (NDLS). Ndls Janshtbdi covers total journey of 386 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Una Himachal and at 12:00 it arrives at New Delhi. 12058 Ndls Janshtbdi has total 14 stopping station like KIRATPUR SAHIB (KART), CHANDIGARH (CDG), KARNAL (KUN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12058 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS JANSHTBDI
  • 5th December
  • RT
  • 4th December
  • RT
  • 3rd December
  • RT
  • 2nd December
  • RT
  • 1st December
  • RT
  • 30th November
  • RT
  • 29th November
  • RT
  • 28th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 386Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • JANSHATABDI (JSH)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NDLS JANSHTBDI - 12058 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UNA HIMACHAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGAL DAM
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANDPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRATPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS JANSHTBDI depart from UNA HIMACHAL Railway Station?

NDLS JANSHTBDI (12058) departs from UNA HIMACHAL Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time NDLS JANSHTBDI take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS JANSHTBDI reach on day 1 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS JANSHTBDI at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by NDLS JANSHTBDI?

NDLS JANSHTBDI covers 386 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NDLS JANSHTBDI passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on