RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS HWH SPL (02302) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS HWH SPL
  • Number
  • 02302
Advertisement

02302 Ndls Hwh Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Ndls Hwh Spl covers total journey of 1445 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from New Delhi and at 09:55 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 02302 Ndls Hwh Spl has total 9 stopping station like (PRYJ), GAYA JN (GAYA), DHANBAD JN (DHN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02302 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS HWH SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 3 Min
  • 17th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 15 Min
  • 12th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 85 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1445Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun)

NDLS HWH SPL - 02302 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS HWH SPL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS HWH SPL (02302) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time NDLS HWH SPL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

NDLS HWH SPL reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS HWH SPL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 09:55.

Distance covered by NDLS HWH SPL?

NDLS HWH SPL covers 1445 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 85 km/hr. NDLS HWH SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on