RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU (64078) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU
  • Number
  • 64078
Advertisement

64078 Ndls-pwl 12car Emu is a Emu (EMU) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Palwal (PWL). Ndls-pwl 12car Emu covers total journey of 57 kilometers. At 08:45 it departs from New Delhi and at 10:15 it arrives at Palwal. 64078 Ndls-pwl 12car Emu has total 11 stopping station like TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ), OKHLA (OKA), FARIDABAD (FDB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64078 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 57Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • EMU (EMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU - 64078 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OKHLA
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD NW TN
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASAOTI
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU (64078) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 08:45.

How much time NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU take to reach PALWAL Railway Station?

NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU reach on day 1 to PALWAL Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU at PALWAL Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU?

NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU covers 57 km to reach PALWAL Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on