RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU (64078) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU
  • Number
  • 64078
Advertisement

64078 Ndls-pwl 12car Emu is a Emu (EMU) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Palwal (PWL). Ndls-pwl 12car Emu covers total journey of 54 kilometers. At 08:45 it departs from New Delhi and at 10:15 it arrives at Palwal. 64078 Ndls-pwl 12car Emu has total 11 stopping station like TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ), OKHLA (OKA), FARIDABAD (FDB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64078 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 54Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • EMU (EMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU - 64078 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OKHLA
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD NW TN
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASAOTI
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU (64078) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 08:45.

How much time NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU take to reach PALWAL Railway Station?

NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU reach on day 1 to PALWAL Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU at PALWAL Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU?

NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU covers 54 km to reach PALWAL Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on