RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KURJ NZM EXP (22447) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KURJ NZM EXP
  • Number
  • 22447
Advertisement

22447 Kurj Nzm Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Khajuraho (KURJ) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Kurj Nzm Exp covers total journey of 604 kilometers. At 18:20 it departs from Khajuraho and at 05:25 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 22447 Kurj Nzm Exp has total 9 stopping station like KULPAHAR (KLAR), MAU RANIPUR (MRPR), AGRA CANTT (AGC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22447 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KURJ NZM EXP
  • 19th May
  • 2 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 3 Min
  • 16th May
  • 2 Min
  • 15th May
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 14th May
  • 1 Min
  • 13th May
  • 8 Min
  • 12th May
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 604Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KURJ NZM EXP - 22447 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHAJURAHO
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHOBA JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULPAHAR
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARPALPUR
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU RANIPUR
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KURJ NZM EXP depart from KHAJURAHO Railway Station?

KURJ NZM EXP (22447) departs from KHAJURAHO Railway Station at 18:20.

How much time KURJ NZM EXP take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

KURJ NZM EXP reach on day 3 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of KURJ NZM EXP at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 05:25.

Distance covered by KURJ NZM EXP?

KURJ NZM EXP covers 604 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. KURJ NZM EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on