RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS JUC EXPRES (14681) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS JUC EXPRES
  • Number
  • 14681
Advertisement

14681 Ndls Juc Expres is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Jalandhar City (JUC). Ndls Juc Expres covers total journey of 439 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from New Delhi and at 23:50 it arrives at Jalandhar City. 14681 Ndls Juc Expres has total 21 stopping station like MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ), BARARA (RAA), KHANNA (KNN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14681 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS JUC EXPRES
  • 21st October
  • 8 Min
  • 20th October
  • 4 Min
  • 19th October
  • 3 Min
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • 6 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 439Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NDLS JUC EXPRES - 14681 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MODINAGAR
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CANT
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARARA
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DORAHA
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS JUC EXPRES depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS JUC EXPRES (14681) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time NDLS JUC EXPRES take to reach JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station?

NDLS JUC EXPRES reach on day 2 to JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS JUC EXPRES at JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station is 23:50.

Distance covered by NDLS JUC EXPRES?

NDLS JUC EXPRES covers 439 km to reach JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. NDLS JUC EXPRES passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on