RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA (02392) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA
  • Number
  • 02392
Advertisement

02392 Shramjeevi Express Specia is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Rajgir (RGD). Shramjeevi Express Specia covers total journey of 1096 kilometers. At 13:10 it departs from New Delhi and at 10:30 it arrives at Rajgir. 02392 Shramjeevi Express Specia has total 34 stopping station like SULTANPUR (SLN), BIHIYA (BEA), FATWA (FUT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02392 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA
  • 2nd July
  • 2 Min
  • 1st July
  • 30th June
  • 29th June
  • 28th June
  • 27th June
  • 26th June
  • 25th June
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1096Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA - 02392 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUSAFIR KHANA
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAHMAR
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULWARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1003 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1046 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARNAUT
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WENA
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHAR SHARIF
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAWAPURI ROAD H
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALANDA
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILAO
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJGIR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1096 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA (02392) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 13:10.

How much time SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA take to reach RAJGIR Railway Station?

SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA reach on day 2 to RAJGIR Railway Station. The arrival time of SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA at RAJGIR Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA?

SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA covers 1096 km to reach RAJGIR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS SPECIA passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on