RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RGD-HWH PASSENGER (53044) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RGD-HWH PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 53044
Advertisement

53044 Rgd-hwh Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Rajgir (RGD) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Rgd-hwh Passenger covers total journey of 657 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Rajgir and at 12:10 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 53044 Rgd-hwh Passenger has total 73 stopping station like DHANAURI (DNRE), LAILAKH MAMLKHA (LMM), RAJGRAM (RJG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53044 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RGD-HWH PASSENGER
  • 19th April
  • 8 Min
  • 18th April
  • 4 Hr 13 Min
  • 17th April
  • 6 Min
  • 16th April
  • 2 Hr 42 Min
  • 14th April
  • 2 Hr 43 Min
  • 13th April
  • 2 Hr 5 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 657Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RGD-HWH PASSENGER - 53044 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJGIR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALANDA
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAWAPURI ROAD H
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHAR SHARIF
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WENA
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARNAUT
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATHMAL GOLA
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNARAKH
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOR
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR DUMRA
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKATHA
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANAURI
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UREN
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASUDAN
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHARATHPUR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATANPUR
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGANI
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESHI
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKBARNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NATHNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABAUR
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAILAKH MAMLKHA
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOGA
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 21:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKCHARI
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVANARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZA CHEUKI
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRIGALI JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHARAJPUR
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALJHARI
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALIAN CHAK
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKUDI
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUMANI
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTALPUKUR
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJGRAM
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURARAI
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALHATI JN
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRANTIK
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHEDIA
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUSKARA
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANPAS
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANA JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RGD-HWH PASSENGER depart from RAJGIR Railway Station?

RGD-HWH PASSENGER (53044) departs from RAJGIR Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time RGD-HWH PASSENGER take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

RGD-HWH PASSENGER reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RGD-HWH PASSENGER at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 12:10.

Distance covered by RGD-HWH PASSENGER?

RGD-HWH PASSENGER covers 657 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. RGD-HWH PASSENGER passes through 73 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on