RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RGD-HWH PASSENGER (53044) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RGD-HWH PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 53044
Advertisement

53044 Rgd-hwh Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Rajgir (RGD) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Rgd-hwh Passenger covers total journey of 656 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Rajgir and at 12:10 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 53044 Rgd-hwh Passenger has total 82 stopping station like BARHIYA (BRYA), MAHESHI (MVV), GUMANI (GMAN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53044 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RGD-HWH PASSENGER
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 656Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RGD-HWH PASSENGER - 53044 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJGIR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILAO
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALANDA
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAWAPURI ROAD H
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHAR SHARIF
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUHSARAI
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAHUL ROAD
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WENA
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARNAUT
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATHMAL GOLA
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ACHUARA HALT
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNARAKH
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEKRA MEMERKHAB
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHAIPUR
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOR
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR DUMRA
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGA SAHAI
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRI HALT
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHURANI JWAS HALT
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKATHA
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANAURI
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UREN
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASUDAN
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHARATHPUR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATANPUR
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGANI
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESHI
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKBARNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NATHNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABAUR
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAILAKH MAMLKHA
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOGA
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 21:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKCHARI
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVANARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZA CHEUKI
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRIGALI JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHARAJPUR
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALJHARI
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALIAN CHAK
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKUDI
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUMANI
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTALPUKUR
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJGRAM
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURARAI
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALHATI JN
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRANTIK
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHEDIA
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUSKARA
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANPAS
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANA JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RGD-HWH PASSENGER depart from RAJGIR Railway Station?

RGD-HWH PASSENGER (53044) departs from RAJGIR Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time RGD-HWH PASSENGER take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

RGD-HWH PASSENGER reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RGD-HWH PASSENGER at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 12:10.

Distance covered by RGD-HWH PASSENGER?

RGD-HWH PASSENGER covers 656 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. RGD-HWH PASSENGER passes through 82 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on