RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RGD-BKP PASS (53221) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RGD-BKP PASS
  • Number
  • 53221
Advertisement

53221 Rgd-bkp Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Rajgir (RGD) and Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP). Rgd-bkp Pass covers total journey of 53 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Rajgir and at 00:10 it arrives at Bakhtiyarpur Jn. 53221 Rgd-bkp Pass has total 8 stopping station like NALANDA (NLD), BIHAR SHARIF (BEHS), HARNAUT (HRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53221 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RGD-BKP PASS
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • 1 Min
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 22 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 53Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

RGD-BKP PASS - 53221 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJGIR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILAO
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALANDA
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 21:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAWAPURI ROAD H
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHAR SHARIF
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WENA
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARNAUT
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RGD-BKP PASS depart from RAJGIR Railway Station?

RGD-BKP PASS (53221) departs from RAJGIR Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time RGD-BKP PASS take to reach BAKHTIYARPUR JN Railway Station?

RGD-BKP PASS reach on day 2 to BAKHTIYARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RGD-BKP PASS at BAKHTIYARPUR JN Railway Station is 00:10.

Distance covered by RGD-BKP PASS?

RGD-BKP PASS covers 53 km to reach BAKHTIYARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 22 km/hr. RGD-BKP PASS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on