RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RGD - DNR SPL (03233) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RGD - DNR SPL
  • Number
  • 03233
Advertisement

03233 Rgd - Dnr Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Rajgir (RGD) and Danapur (DNR). Rgd - Dnr Spl covers total journey of 106 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Rajgir and at 21:00 it arrives at Danapur. 03233 Rgd - Dnr Spl has total 15 stopping station like BIHAR SHARIF (BEHS), BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP), FATWA (FUT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03233 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RGD - DNR SPL
  • 26th November
  • RT
  • 25th November
  • 4 Min
  • 24th November
  • 2 Min
  • 23rd November
  • RT
  • 22nd November
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • 7 Min
  • 14th September
  • 13th September
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 106Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RGD - DNR SPL - 03233 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJGIR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALANDA
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAWAPURI ROAD H
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHAR SHARIF
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WENA
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARNAUT
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAUTA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULZARBAGH
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RGD - DNR SPL depart from RAJGIR Railway Station?

RGD - DNR SPL (03233) departs from RAJGIR Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time RGD - DNR SPL take to reach DANAPUR Railway Station?

RGD - DNR SPL reach on day 1 to DANAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of RGD - DNR SPL at DANAPUR Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by RGD - DNR SPL?

RGD - DNR SPL covers 106 km to reach DANAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. RGD - DNR SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on