RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RGD - DNR SPL (03233) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RGD - DNR SPL
  • Number
  • 03233
Advertisement

03233 Rgd - Dnr Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Rajgir (RGD) and Danapur (DNR). Rgd - Dnr Spl covers total journey of 109 kilometers. At 16:40 it departs from Rajgir and at 20:10 it arrives at Danapur. 03233 Rgd - Dnr Spl has total 12 stopping station like HARNAUT (HRT), FATWA (FUT), RAJENDRANAGAR T (RJPB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03233 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RGD - DNR SPL
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 2 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 109Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RGD - DNR SPL - 03233 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJGIR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHAR SHARIF
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WENA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARNAUT
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GULZARBAGH
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RGD - DNR SPL depart from RAJGIR Railway Station?

RGD - DNR SPL (03233) departs from RAJGIR Railway Station at 16:40.

How much time RGD - DNR SPL take to reach DANAPUR Railway Station?

RGD - DNR SPL reach on day 2 to DANAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of RGD - DNR SPL at DANAPUR Railway Station is 20:10.

Distance covered by RGD - DNR SPL?

RGD - DNR SPL covers 109 km to reach DANAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. RGD - DNR SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on