RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DNR - RGD SPL (03234) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DNR - RGD SPL
  • Number
  • 03234
Advertisement

03234 Dnr - Rgd Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Danapur (DNR) and Rajgir (RGD). Dnr - Rgd Spl covers total journey of 106 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Danapur and at 10:45 it arrives at Rajgir. 03234 Dnr - Rgd Spl has total 12 stopping station like GULZARBAGH (GZH), KHUSROPUR (KOO), WENA (WENA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03234 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DNR - RGD SPL
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • 4 Min
  • 24th January
  • 4 Min
  • 23rd January
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • 20th January
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 106Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DNR - RGD SPL - 03234 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULZARBAGH
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARNAUT
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WENA
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHAR SHARIF
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGIR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DNR - RGD SPL depart from DANAPUR Railway Station?

DNR - RGD SPL (03234) departs from DANAPUR Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time DNR - RGD SPL take to reach RAJGIR Railway Station?

DNR - RGD SPL reach on day 1 to RAJGIR Railway Station. The arrival time of DNR - RGD SPL at RAJGIR Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by DNR - RGD SPL?

DNR - RGD SPL covers 106 km to reach RAJGIR Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. DNR - RGD SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on