RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DNR SBG SPL (03236) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DNR SBG SPL
  • Number
  • 03236
Advertisement

03236 Dnr Sbg Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Danapur (DNR) and Sahibganj Jn (SBG). Dnr Sbg Spl covers total journey of 305 kilometers. At 04:55 it departs from Danapur and at 13:05 it arrives at Sahibganj Jn. 03236 Dnr Sbg Spl has total 30 stopping station like BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP), MANKATHA (MKB), BARIARPUR (BUP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03236 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 305Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

DNR SBG SPL - 03236 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAUTA
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATHMAL GOLA
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRI HALT
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKATHA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKBARNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOGA
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKCHARI
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DNR SBG SPL depart from DANAPUR Railway Station?

DNR SBG SPL (03236) departs from DANAPUR Railway Station at 04:55.

How much time DNR SBG SPL take to reach SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station?

DNR SBG SPL reach on day 1 to SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DNR SBG SPL at SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station is 13:05.

Distance covered by DNR SBG SPL?

DNR SBG SPL covers 305 km to reach SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. DNR SBG SPL passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on