RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBG-JMP PASS (53415) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBG-JMP PASS
  • Number
  • 53415
Advertisement

53415 Sbg-jmp Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Sahibganj Jn (SBG) and Jamalpur Jn (JMP). Sbg-jmp Pass covers total journey of 128 kilometers. At 15:25 it departs from Sahibganj Jn and at 19:55 it arrives at Jamalpur Jn. 53415 Sbg-jmp Pass has total 31 stopping station like BIKRAMSHILA (BKSL), NATHNAGAR (NAT), KAMARGANJ (KMGH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53415 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBG-JMP PASS
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • 33 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • 45 Min
  • 19th May
  • 14 Min
  • 17th May
  • 11 Min
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 128Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SBG-JMP PASS - 53415 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAMTOLA
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZA CHEUKI
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMAPALLI HALT
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LING KOTTURU
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVANARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKRAMSHILA
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKCHARI
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOGA
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAILAKH MAMLKHA
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABAUR
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NATHNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURARPUR
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHIT MAKANDPUR
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKBARNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESHI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABJUGANJ
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARGANJ
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGANI
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARIAPIPRA HALT
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORGHAT
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHIKUND
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATANPUR
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATAM
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBG-JMP PASS depart from SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station?

SBG-JMP PASS (53415) departs from SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station at 15:25.

How much time SBG-JMP PASS take to reach JAMALPUR JN Railway Station?

SBG-JMP PASS reach on day 1 to JAMALPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SBG-JMP PASS at JAMALPUR JN Railway Station is 19:55.

Distance covered by SBG-JMP PASS?

SBG-JMP PASS covers 128 km to reach JAMALPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. SBG-JMP PASS passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on