RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (13235) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 13235
Advertisement

13235 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Sahibganj Jn (SBG) and Danapur (DNR). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 306 kilometers. At 14:25 it departs from Sahibganj Jn and at 23:45 it arrives at Danapur. 13235 Intercity Exp has total 29 stopping station like SULTANGANJ (SGG), LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR), BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13235 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 21st October
  • 17 Min
  • 19th October
  • 35 Min
  • 18th October
  • 17 Min
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • 2 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 18 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 306Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

INTERCITY EXP - 13235 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKCHARI
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHOGA
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRI HALT
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATHMAL GOLA
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAUTA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (13235) departs from SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station at 14:25.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach DANAPUR Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to DANAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at DANAPUR Railway Station is 23:45.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 306 km to reach DANAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on