RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DNR-RGD PASS (53230) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DNR-RGD PASS
  • Number
  • 53230
Advertisement

53230 Dnr-rgd Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Danapur (DNR) and Rajgir (RGD). Dnr-rgd Pass covers total journey of 108 kilometers. At 18:20 it departs from Danapur and at 23:15 it arrives at Rajgir. 53230 Dnr-rgd Pass has total 18 stopping station like RAJENDRANAGAR T (RJPB), FATWA (FUT), HARNAUT (HRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53230 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DNR-RGD PASS
  • 19th April
  • 3 Min
  • 17th April
  • 2 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 2 Min
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 22 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 108Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DNR-RGD PASS - 53230 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULWARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SACHIWALAY HALT
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULZARBAGH
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKA GHAT
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAUTA
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARNAUT
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WENA
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHAR SHARIF
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAWAPURI ROAD H
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALANDA
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGIR
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DNR-RGD PASS depart from DANAPUR Railway Station?

DNR-RGD PASS (53230) departs from DANAPUR Railway Station at 18:20.

How much time DNR-RGD PASS take to reach RAJGIR Railway Station?

DNR-RGD PASS reach on day 1 to RAJGIR Railway Station. The arrival time of DNR-RGD PASS at RAJGIR Railway Station is 23:15.

Distance covered by DNR-RGD PASS?

DNR-RGD PASS covers 108 km to reach RAJGIR Railway Station at average speed of 22 km/hr. DNR-RGD PASS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on