RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RGD-BKP PASS (53223) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RGD-BKP PASS
  • Number
  • 53223
Advertisement

53223 Rgd-bkp Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Rajgir (RGD) and Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP). Rgd-bkp Pass covers total journey of 53 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from Rajgir and at 12:30 it arrives at Bakhtiyarpur Jn. 53223 Rgd-bkp Pass has total 8 stopping station like NALANDA (NLD), BIHAR SHARIF (BEHS), HARNAUT (HRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53223 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RGD-BKP PASS
  • 19th April
  • 3 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • 43 Min
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 18 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 53Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

RGD-BKP PASS - 53223 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJGIR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILAO
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALANDA
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAWAPURI ROAD H
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHAR SHARIF
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WENA
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARNAUT
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RGD-BKP PASS depart from RAJGIR Railway Station?

RGD-BKP PASS (53223) departs from RAJGIR Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time RGD-BKP PASS take to reach BAKHTIYARPUR JN Railway Station?

RGD-BKP PASS reach on day 1 to BAKHTIYARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RGD-BKP PASS at BAKHTIYARPUR JN Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by RGD-BKP PASS?

RGD-BKP PASS covers 53 km to reach BAKHTIYARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 18 km/hr. RGD-BKP PASS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on