RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJGRIHA EXPRESS (13233) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJGRIHA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13233
Advertisement

13233 Rajgriha Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Rajgir (RGD) and Danapur (DNR). Rajgriha Express covers total journey of 105 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Rajgir and at 21:00 it arrives at Danapur. 13233 Rajgriha Express has total 15 stopping station like BIHAR SHARIF (BEHS), BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP), FATWA (FUT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13233 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJGRIHA EXPRESS
  • 27th November
  • RT
  • 26th November
  • RT
  • 25th November
  • RT
  • 24th November
  • RT
  • 23rd November
  • RT
  • 22nd November
  • RT
  • 21st November
  • RT
  • 20th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 105Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAJGRIHA EXPRESS - 13233 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJGIR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALANDA
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAWAPURI ROAD H
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHAR SHARIF
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WENA
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARNAUT
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAUTA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULZARBAGH
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJGRIHA EXPRESS depart from RAJGIR Railway Station?

RAJGRIHA EXPRESS (13233) departs from RAJGIR Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time RAJGRIHA EXPRESS take to reach DANAPUR Railway Station?

RAJGRIHA EXPRESS reach on day 1 to DANAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJGRIHA EXPRESS at DANAPUR Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by RAJGRIHA EXPRESS?

RAJGRIHA EXPRESS covers 105 km to reach DANAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. RAJGRIHA EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on