RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJGRIHA EXPRESS (13233) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJGRIHA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13233
Advertisement

13233 Rajgriha Express is a -- (--) which is running between Rajgir (RGD) and Danapur (DNR). Rajgriha Express covers total journey of 109 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Rajgir and at 21:00 it arrives at Danapur. 13233 Rajgriha Express has total 15 stopping station like BIHAR SHARIF (BEHS), BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP), FATWA (FUT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13233 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJGRIHA EXPRESS
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • 3 Min
  • 20th April
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 46 Min
  • 17th April
  • 3 Min
  • 16th April
  • 24 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 25 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 109Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAJGRIHA EXPRESS - 13233 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJGIR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALANDA
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAWAPURI ROAD H
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHAR SHARIF
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WENA
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARNAUT
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAUTA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GULZARBAGH
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJGRIHA EXPRESS depart from RAJGIR Railway Station?

RAJGRIHA EXPRESS (13233) departs from RAJGIR Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time RAJGRIHA EXPRESS take to reach DANAPUR Railway Station?

RAJGRIHA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to DANAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJGRIHA EXPRESS at DANAPUR Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by RAJGRIHA EXPRESS?

RAJGRIHA EXPRESS covers 109 km to reach DANAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 25 km/hr. RAJGRIHA EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on