RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GCT BDTS SPL (09026) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GCT BDTS SPL
  • Number
  • 09026
Advertisement

09026 Gct Bdts Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ghazipur City (GCT) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Gct Bdts Spl covers total journey of 1929 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Ghazipur City and at 07:50 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09026 Gct Bdts Spl has total 27 stopping station like ALLAHABAD JN (ALD), HINDAUN CITY (HAN), SHAMGARH (SGZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09026 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1929Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

GCT BDTS SPL - 09026 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOBHI
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARIAHU
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMSHABAD TOWN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1619 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1677 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1770 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1929 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GCT BDTS SPL depart from GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station?

GCT BDTS SPL (09026) departs from GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time GCT BDTS SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

GCT BDTS SPL reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of GCT BDTS SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 07:50.

Distance covered by GCT BDTS SPL?

GCT BDTS SPL covers 1929 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. GCT BDTS SPL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on