RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BL PURI S F EXP (22909) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BL PURI S F EXP
  • Number
  • 22909
Advertisement

22909 Bl Puri S F Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Valsad (BL) and Puri (PURI). Bl Puri S F Exp covers total journey of 2071 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Valsad and at 09:45 it arrives at Puri. 22909 Bl Puri S F Exp has total 24 stopping station like MAKSI (MKC), ANUPPUR JN (APR), ANGUL (ANGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22909 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BL PURI S F EXP
  • 14th February
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 7th February
  • 2 Hr 1 Min
  • 31st January
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • 2 Hr 17 Min
  • 10th January
  • 2 Hr 3 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 4 Hr 55 Min
  • 27th December
  • 5 Hr 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2071Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

BL PURI S F EXP - 22909 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI SOUTH
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1692 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR CITY
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1887 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1899 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1948 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2009 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2028 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2071 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BL PURI S F EXP depart from VALSAD Railway Station?

BL PURI S F EXP (22909) departs from VALSAD Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time BL PURI S F EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

BL PURI S F EXP reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of BL PURI S F EXP at PURI Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by BL PURI S F EXP?

BL PURI S F EXP covers 2071 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BL PURI S F EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on