RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BL PURI S F EXP (22909) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BL PURI S F EXP
  • Number
  • 22909
Advertisement

22909 Bl Puri S F Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Valsad (BL) and Puri (PURI). Bl Puri S F Exp covers total journey of 2066 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Valsad and at 09:30 it arrives at Puri. 22909 Bl Puri S F Exp has total 23 stopping station like UJJAIN JN (UJN), KATNI SOUTH (KTES), CHAMPA (CPH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22909 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BL PURI S F EXP
  • 30th June
  • 4 Min
  • 16th June
  • 2 Hr 7 Min
  • 9th June
  • 2 Hr 13 Min
  • 2nd June
  • 49 Min
  • 26th May
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • 19th May
  • 30 Min
  • 12th May
  • 1 Hr 42 Min
  • 5th May
  • 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2066Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

BL PURI S F EXP - 22909 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI SOUTH
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1293 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR CITY
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1731 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1881 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1893 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1942 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2004 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2023 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2066 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BL PURI S F EXP depart from VALSAD Railway Station?

BL PURI S F EXP (22909) departs from VALSAD Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time BL PURI S F EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

BL PURI S F EXP reach on day 4 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of BL PURI S F EXP at PURI Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by BL PURI S F EXP?

BL PURI S F EXP covers 2066 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BL PURI S F EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on