RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INDB BDTS SPL (09024) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INDB BDTS SPL
  • Number
  • 09024
Advertisement

09024 Indb Bdts Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Indb Bdts Spl covers total journey of 818 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 07:35 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09024 Indb Bdts Spl has total 12 stopping station like NAGDA JN (NAD), GODHRA JN (GDA), VAPI (VAPI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09024 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 818Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

INDB BDTS SPL - 09024 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INDB BDTS SPL depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

INDB BDTS SPL (09024) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time INDB BDTS SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

INDB BDTS SPL reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of INDB BDTS SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by INDB BDTS SPL?

INDB BDTS SPL covers 818 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. INDB BDTS SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on