RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UDYOGKARMI EXP (12943) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UDYOGKARMI EXP
  • Number
  • 12943
Advertisement

12943 Udyogkarmi Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Valsad (BL) and Kanpur Central (CNB). Udyogkarmi Exp covers total journey of 1303 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Valsad and at 19:30 it arrives at Kanpur Central. 12943 Udyogkarmi Exp has total 12 stopping station like JALGAON JN (JL), ITARSI JN (ET), JHANSI JN (JHS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12943 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UDYOGKARMI EXP
  • 20th March
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 2 Hr 19 Min
  • 6th February
  • 3 Hr 41 Min
  • 30th January
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • 23rd January
  • 53 Min
  • 16th January
  • 2 Hr 7 Min
  • 9th January
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1303Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

UDYOGKARMI EXP - 12943 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UDYOGKARMI EXP depart from VALSAD Railway Station?

UDYOGKARMI EXP (12943) departs from VALSAD Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time UDYOGKARMI EXP take to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

UDYOGKARMI EXP reach on day 2 to KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of UDYOGKARMI EXP at KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station is 19:30.

Distance covered by UDYOGKARMI EXP?

UDYOGKARMI EXP covers 1303 km to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. UDYOGKARMI EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on