RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CNB ASR SUP (22445) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CNB ASR SUP
  • Number
  • 22445
Advertisement

22445 Cnb Asr Sup is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Cnb Asr Sup covers total journey of 897 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Kanpur Central and at 09:35 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 22445 Cnb Asr Sup has total 14 stopping station like MORADABAD (MB), SAHARANPUR (SRE), LUDHIANA JN (LDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22445 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CNB ASR SUP
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 1 Hr 54 Min
  • 18th February
  • 2 Hr 34 Min
  • 11th February
  • 2 Hr 30 Min
  • 4th February
  • 10 Hr 50 Min
  • 21st January
  • 3 Hr 33 Min
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 3 Hr 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 897Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

CNB ASR SUP - 22445 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CNB ASR SUP depart from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

CNB ASR SUP (22445) departs from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time CNB ASR SUP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

CNB ASR SUP reach on day 2 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CNB ASR SUP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by CNB ASR SUP?

CNB ASR SUP covers 897 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. CNB ASR SUP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on