RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR DBRG EXPRESS (15934) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR DBRG EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15934
Advertisement

15934 Asr Dbrg Express is a -- (--) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Asr Dbrg Express covers total journey of 2870 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 04:55 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 15934 Asr Dbrg Express has total 38 stopping station like LUCKNOW NR (LKO), BARAUNI JN (BJU), CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15934 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR DBRG EXPRESS
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2870Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 61 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

ASR DBRG EXPRESS - 15934 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1172 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1378 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DESARI
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1457 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1580 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1704 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1905 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2031 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2050 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2156 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2266 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2313 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2404 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2449 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2464 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2494 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2526 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2563 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2633 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2671 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2725 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2828 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2870 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR DBRG EXPRESS depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR DBRG EXPRESS (15934) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time ASR DBRG EXPRESS take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

ASR DBRG EXPRESS reach on day 5 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR DBRG EXPRESS at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 04:55.

Distance covered by ASR DBRG EXPRESS?

ASR DBRG EXPRESS covers 2870 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. ASR DBRG EXPRESS passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on