RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRG RNY EXPRESS (15928) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name DBRG RNY EXPRESS
Number 15928
Source NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK)
Destination RANGIYA JN (RNY)
Advertisement

15928 Dbrg Rny Express is a -- (--) which is running between New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) and Rangiya Jn (RNY). Dbrg Rny Express covers total journey of 596 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from New Tinsukia Jn and at 19:50 it arrives at Rangiya Jn. 15928 Dbrg Rny Express has total 26 stopping station like SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR), BOKAJAN (BXJ), CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15928 Running status

RNY DBRG EXPRESS ( 15927 )
Last one week running status of the DBRG RNY EXPRESS
24th February 35 Min
6th February RT
17th January 27 Min
16th January 13 Min
9th January 27 Min
7th January 5 Min
6th January 4 Min
27th December 23 Min
Current Location of the Train (24th February)NAILALUNG ( NLN )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 43 km/hr
Journey Distance 596Km.
Train Travel Time 14 Hr 5 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 4 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun)
Return Train

DBRG RNY EXPRESS - 15928 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN Arrival starts Departure 05:45 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations CHABUA Arrival 06:08 Departure 06:10 Halt 2 m Distance 18 km Day 2
Stations DIBRUGARH Arrival 06:45 Departure 06:50 Halt 5 m Distance 42 km Day 2
Stations DHAMALGAON Arrival 07:02 Departure 07:04 Halt 2 m Distance 55 km Day 2
Stations MORANHAT Arrival 07:36 Departure 07:38 Halt 2 m Distance 83 km Day 2
Stations SIBSAGAR TOWN Arrival 08:31 Departure 08:36 Halt 5 m Distance 121 km Day 2
Stations SIMALUGURI JN Arrival 08:51 Departure 08:56 Halt 5 m Distance 137 km Day 2
Stations AMGURI Arrival 09:22 Departure 09:24 Halt 2 m Distance 163 km Day 2
Stations MARIANI JN Arrival 09:55 Departure 10:05 Halt 10 m Distance 190 km Day 2
Stations TITABAR Arrival 10:18 Departure 10:20 Halt 2 m Distance 203 km Day 2
Stations FURKATING JN Arrival 10:50 Departure 10:52 Halt 2 m Distance 229 km Day 2
Stations SARUPATHAR Arrival 11:26 Departure 11:28 Halt 2 m Distance 263 km Day 2
Stations BOKAJAN Arrival 11:52 Departure 11:53 Halt 1 m Distance 285 km Day 2
Stations DIMAPUR Arrival 12:10 Departure 12:15 Halt 5 m Distance 299 km Day 2
Stations DIPHU Arrival 13:03 Departure 13:05 Halt 2 m Distance 336 km Day 2
Stations LUMDING JN Arrival 14:00 Departure 14:10 Halt 10 m Distance 368 km Day 2
Stations LANKA Arrival 14:54 Departure 14:56 Halt 2 m Distance 398 km Day 2
Stations HOJAI Arrival 15:10 Departure 15:12 Halt 2 m Distance 413 km Day 2
Stations CHAPARMUKH JN Arrival 15:54 Departure 15:56 Halt 2 m Distance 457 km Day 2
Stations JAGI ROAD Arrival 16:36 Departure 16:38 Halt 2 m Distance 491 km Day 2
Stations THAKURKUCHI Arrival 17:23 Departure 17:24 Halt 1 m Distance 529 km Day 2
Stations GUWAHATI Arrival 18:05 Departure 18:15 Halt 10 m Distance 548 km Day 2
Stations KAMAKHYA Arrival 18:30 Departure 18:32 Halt 2 m Distance 555 km Day 2
Stations CHANGSARI Arrival 19:08 Departure 19:09 Halt 1 m Distance 570 km Day 2
Stations KENDUKANA Arrival 19:24 Departure 19:25 Halt 1 m Distance 586 km Day 2
Stations RANGIYA JN Arrival 19:50 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 596 km Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRG RNY EXPRESS depart from NEW TINSUKIA JN Railway Station?

DBRG RNY EXPRESS (15928) departs from NEW TINSUKIA JN Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time DBRG RNY EXPRESS take to reach RANGIYA JN Railway Station?

DBRG RNY EXPRESS reach on day 2 to RANGIYA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRG RNY EXPRESS at RANGIYA JN Railway Station is 19:50.

Distance covered by DBRG RNY EXPRESS?

DBRG RNY EXPRESS covers 596 km to reach RANGIYA JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. DBRG RNY EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DBRG RNY EXPRESS 15928 Source NEW TINSUKIA JN Destination RANGIYA JN Runs on Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun
DBRG TBM EXPRESS 15930 Source NEW TINSUKIA JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Mon
DBRG ASR EXPRESS 15933 Source NEW TINSUKIA JN Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Tue
NTSK SBC EXPRESS 22502 Source NEW TINSUKIA JN Destination Runs on Fri
DBRG - ASR SPECIAL 05933 Source NEW TINSUKIA JN Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Tue

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
RNY DBRG EXPRESS 15927 Source RANGIYA JN Destination NEW TINSUKIA JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat
RNY DBRG EXPRESS 15967 Source RANGIYA JN Destination LEDO Runs on Wed, Thu, Sun
RNY - RPAN PASSENGER SPL 05863 Source RANGIYA JN Destination RANGAPARA NORTH Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
RNY - NJP PASSENGER 55714 Source RANGIYA JN Destination NEW JALPAIGURI Runs on All Days
RNY - DKGN PASSENGER 55721 Source RANGIYA JN Destination DEKARGAON Runs on All Days
RNY-DKGN PASSENGER 55861 Source RANGIYA JN Destination DEKARGAON Runs on All Days
RNY - MZS PASSENGER 55895 Source RANGIYA JN Destination MURKONGSELEK Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun