RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRG RNY EXPRESS (15928) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRG RNY EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15928
Advertisement

15928 Dbrg Rny Express is a -- (--) which is running between New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) and Rangiya Jn (RNY). Dbrg Rny Express covers total journey of 596 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from New Tinsukia Jn and at 19:50 it arrives at Rangiya Jn. 15928 Dbrg Rny Express has total 26 stopping station like SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR), BOKAJAN (BXJ), CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15928 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRG RNY EXPRESS
  • 21st August
  • 26 Min
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • 3 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 2 Min
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 596Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun)

DBRG RNY EXPRESS - 15928 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHABUA
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMALGAON
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORANHAT
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIBSAGAR TOWN
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMGURI
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITABAR
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARUPATHAR
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKAJAN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAKURKUCHI
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGSARI
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENDUKANA
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRG RNY EXPRESS depart from NEW TINSUKIA JN Railway Station?

DBRG RNY EXPRESS (15928) departs from NEW TINSUKIA JN Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time DBRG RNY EXPRESS take to reach RANGIYA JN Railway Station?

DBRG RNY EXPRESS reach on day 2 to RANGIYA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRG RNY EXPRESS at RANGIYA JN Railway Station is 19:50.

Distance covered by DBRG RNY EXPRESS?

DBRG RNY EXPRESS covers 596 km to reach RANGIYA JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. DBRG RNY EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on