RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRG RNY EXPRESS (15928) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRG RNY EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15928
Advertisement

15928 Dbrg Rny Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) and Rangiya Jn (RNY). Dbrg Rny Express covers total journey of 597 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from New Tinsukia Jn and at 19:50 it arrives at Rangiya Jn. 15928 Dbrg Rny Express has total 27 stopping station like SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR), BOKAJAN (BXJ), KAMPUR (KWM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15928 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRG RNY EXPRESS
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 597Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat)

DBRG RNY EXPRESS - 15928 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHABUA
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMALGAON
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORANHAT
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIBSAGAR TOWN
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMGURI
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITABAR
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARUPATHAR
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKAJAN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMPUR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURKUCHI
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGSARI
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENDUKANA
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRG RNY EXPRESS depart from NEW TINSUKIA JN Railway Station?

DBRG RNY EXPRESS (15928) departs from NEW TINSUKIA JN Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time DBRG RNY EXPRESS take to reach RANGIYA JN Railway Station?

DBRG RNY EXPRESS reach on day 1 to RANGIYA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRG RNY EXPRESS at RANGIYA JN Railway Station is 19:50.

Distance covered by DBRG RNY EXPRESS?

DBRG RNY EXPRESS covers 597 km to reach RANGIYA JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. DBRG RNY EXPRESS passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on