RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRG ASR EXPRESS (15933) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRG ASR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15933
Advertisement

15933 Dbrg Asr Express is a -- (--) which is running between New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Dbrg Asr Express covers total journey of 2828 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from New Tinsukia Jn and at 21:00 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 15933 Dbrg Asr Express has total 36 stopping station like CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK), BARAUNI JN (BJU), SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15933 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRG ASR EXPRESS
  • 9th August
  • 2 Min
  • 2nd August
  • 1 Min
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • 2 Hr 12 Min
  • 12th July
  • 41 Min
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • 19 Min
  • 21st June
  • 1 Hr 44 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2828Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 60 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

DBRG ASR EXPRESS - 15933 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DESARI
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1515 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1656 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1851 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1979 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2143 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2214 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 2305 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2497 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 24 m
  • Distance 2578 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2692 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2749 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2785 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2828 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRG ASR EXPRESS depart from NEW TINSUKIA JN Railway Station?

DBRG ASR EXPRESS (15933) departs from NEW TINSUKIA JN Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time DBRG ASR EXPRESS take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

DBRG ASR EXPRESS reach on day 4 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRG ASR EXPRESS at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by DBRG ASR EXPRESS?

DBRG ASR EXPRESS covers 2828 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. DBRG ASR EXPRESS passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on