RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRG ASR EXPRESS (15933) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRG ASR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15933
Advertisement

15933 Dbrg Asr Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Dbrg Asr Express covers total journey of 2871 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 21:05 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 15933 Dbrg Asr Express has total 38 stopping station like HOJAI (HJI), KHAGARIA JN (KGG), FAIZABAD JN (FD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15933 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRG ASR EXPRESS
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2871Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 62 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

DBRG ASR EXPRESS - 15933 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DESARI
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1895 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2022 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2187 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2257 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 2348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2735 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2792 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2828 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2871 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRG ASR EXPRESS depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

DBRG ASR EXPRESS (15933) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time DBRG ASR EXPRESS take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

DBRG ASR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRG ASR EXPRESS at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 21:05.

Distance covered by DBRG ASR EXPRESS?

DBRG ASR EXPRESS covers 2871 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. DBRG ASR EXPRESS passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on