RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HIRAKUD EXP (18508) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HIRAKUD EXP
  • Number
  • 18508
Advertisement

18508 Hirakud Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Hirakud Exp covers total journey of 2570 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 23:50 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 18508 Hirakud Exp has total 47 stopping station like DATIA (DAA), PENDRA ROAD (PND), RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18508 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HIRAKUD EXP
  • 15th September
  • 4 Min
  • 14th September
  • 12 Min
  • 11th September
  • 44 Min
  • 8th September
  • 44 Min
  • 7th September
  • 4 Min
  • 4th September
  • RT
  • 1st September
  • RT
  • 31st August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2570Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Sat, Sun)

HIRAKUD EXP - 18508 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 948 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA MALKHEDI
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1393 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1485 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1585 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1612 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1638 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAKTI
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1668 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHARSIA
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1684 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1718 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BELPAHAR
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1769 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1778 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1838 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1840 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1910 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1957 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1996 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TALCHER
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2014 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2066 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2128 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2147 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2217 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2272 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2293 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2367 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2440 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2509 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2570 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HIRAKUD EXP depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

HIRAKUD EXP (18508) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time HIRAKUD EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

HIRAKUD EXP reach on day 4 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of HIRAKUD EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 23:50.

Distance covered by HIRAKUD EXP?

HIRAKUD EXP covers 2570 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. HIRAKUD EXP passes through 47 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on