RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HIRAKUD EXP (18508) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HIRAKUD EXP
  • Number
  • 18508
Advertisement

18508 Hirakud Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Hirakud Exp covers total journey of 2566 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 23:50 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 18508 Hirakud Exp has total 47 stopping station like DATIA (DAA), PENDRA ROAD (PND), RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18508 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HIRAKUD EXP
  • 17th March
  • 34 Min
  • 16th March
  • 43 Min
  • 13th March
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • 24th February
  • 13 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 2 Min
  • 17th February
  • 38 Min
  • 16th February
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2566Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Sat, Sun)

HIRAKUD EXP - 18508 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 830 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA MALKHEDI
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1430 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1634 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKTI
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARSIA
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1680 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1714 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELPAHAR
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1774 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1830 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1832 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1903 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1950 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1989 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALCHER
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2007 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2062 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2123 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2363 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2505 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2566 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HIRAKUD EXP depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

HIRAKUD EXP (18508) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time HIRAKUD EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

HIRAKUD EXP reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of HIRAKUD EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 23:50.

Distance covered by HIRAKUD EXP?

HIRAKUD EXP covers 2566 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. HIRAKUD EXP passes through 47 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on