RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP KRBA EXPRES (18518) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP KRBA EXPRES
  • Number
  • 18518
Advertisement

18518 Vskp Krba Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Korba (KRBA). Vskp Krba Expres covers total journey of 727 kilometers. At 20:05 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 11:00 it arrives at Korba. 18518 Vskp Krba Expres has total 31 stopping station like SINGAPURAM ROAD (SPRD), TITLAGARH (TIG), MAHASAMUND (MSMD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18518 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP KRBA EXPRES
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • 41 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 1 Hr 52 Min
  • 14th April
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 727Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSKP KRBA EXPRES - 18518 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGAPURAM ROAD
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THERUBALI
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBODALA
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NORLA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUPRA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURIBAHAL
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARISHANKER RD
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAWAPARA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGBAHRA
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELHA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KORBA
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP KRBA EXPRES depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP KRBA EXPRES (18518) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 20:05.

How much time VSKP KRBA EXPRES take to reach KORBA Railway Station?

VSKP KRBA EXPRES reach on day 3 to KORBA Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP KRBA EXPRES at KORBA Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by VSKP KRBA EXPRES?

VSKP KRBA EXPRES covers 727 km to reach KORBA Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. VSKP KRBA EXPRES passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on