RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP KCG EXP (18561) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP KCG EXP
  • Number
  • 18561
Advertisement

18561 Vskp Kcg Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Kacheguda (KCG). Vskp Kcg Exp covers total journey of 705 kilometers. At 14:50 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 03:45 it arrives at Kacheguda. 18561 Vskp Kcg Exp has total 20 stopping station like SAMALKOT JN (SLO), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), KESAMUDRAM (KDM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18561 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP KCG EXP
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 4 Min
  • 20th March
  • 3 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 705Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSKP KCG EXP - 18561 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP KCG EXP depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP KCG EXP (18561) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 14:50.

How much time VSKP KCG EXP take to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

VSKP KCG EXP reach on day 3 to KACHEGUDA Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP KCG EXP at KACHEGUDA Railway Station is 03:45.

Distance covered by VSKP KCG EXP?

VSKP KCG EXP covers 705 km to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. VSKP KCG EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on