RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCG AK EXP (17639) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCG AK EXP
  • Number
  • 17639
Advertisement

17639 Kcg Ak Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Akola Jn (AK). Kcg Ak Exp covers total journey of 514 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Kacheguda and at 18:30 it arrives at Akola Jn. 17639 Kcg Ak Exp has total 21 stopping station like MEDCHAL (MED), NIZAMABAD (NZB), H SAHIB NANDED (NED) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17639 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCG AK EXP
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • 34 Min
  • 1st July
  • 46 Min
  • 24th June
  • 4 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • 20 Min
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • 55 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 514Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

KCG AK EXP - 17639 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAFAL MANDI
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLARUM
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOWDAVALLI
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEDCHAL
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADIARAM
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPALLI
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKANAPET
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASAR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMABAD
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMRI
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASMAT
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGOLI DECCAN
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WASHIM
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCG AK EXP depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KCG AK EXP (17639) departs from KACHEGUDA Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time KCG AK EXP take to reach AKOLA JN Railway Station?

KCG AK EXP reach on day 2 to AKOLA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KCG AK EXP at AKOLA JN Railway Station is 18:30.

Distance covered by KCG AK EXP?

KCG AK EXP covers 514 km to reach AKOLA JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. KCG AK EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on