RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCG AK EXP (17639) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCG AK EXP
  • Number
  • 17639
Advertisement

17639 Kcg Ak Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Akola Jn (AK). Kcg Ak Exp covers total journey of 514 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Kacheguda and at 18:30 it arrives at Akola Jn. 17639 Kcg Ak Exp has total 20 stopping station like WADIARAM (WDR), BASAR (BSX), PURNA JN (PAU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17639 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCG AK EXP
  • 9th May
  • 37 Min
  • 2nd May
  • 2 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • 37 Min
  • 21st March
  • 11 Min
  • 7th March
  • 3 Hr 1 Min
  • 28th February
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 514Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

KCG AK EXP - 17639 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAFAL MANDI
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLARUM
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEDCHAL
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADIARAM
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPALLI
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKANAPET
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASAR
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMABAD
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMRI
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASMAT
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGOLI DECCAN
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WASHIM
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCG AK EXP depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KCG AK EXP (17639) departs from KACHEGUDA Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time KCG AK EXP take to reach AKOLA JN Railway Station?

KCG AK EXP reach on day 2 to AKOLA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KCG AK EXP at AKOLA JN Railway Station is 18:30.

Distance covered by KCG AK EXP?

KCG AK EXP covers 514 km to reach AKOLA JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. KCG AK EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on