RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AK KCG EXP (17640) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AK KCG EXP
  • Number
  • 17640
Advertisement

17640 Ak Kcg Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Akola Jn (AK) and Kacheguda (KCG). Ak Kcg Exp covers total journey of 514 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from Akola Jn and at 20:15 it arrives at Kacheguda. 17640 Ak Kcg Exp has total 20 stopping station like H SAHIB NANDED (NED), NIZAMABAD (NZB), MEDCHAL (MED) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17640 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AK KCG EXP
  • 4th October
  • 12 Min
  • 20th September
  • 21 Min
  • 6th September
  • RT
  • 30th August
  • 39 Min
  • 9th August
  • 42 Min
  • 28th June
  • 45 Min
  • 21st June
  • 4 Min
  • 14th June
  • 37 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 514Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

AK KCG EXP - 17640 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations WASHIM
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGOLI DECCAN
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASMAT
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMRI
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMABAD
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASAR
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKANAPET
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPALLI
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADIARAM
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEDCHAL
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLARUM
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAFAL MANDI
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AK KCG EXP depart from AKOLA JN Railway Station?

AK KCG EXP (17640) departs from AKOLA JN Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time AK KCG EXP take to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

AK KCG EXP reach on day 2 to KACHEGUDA Railway Station. The arrival time of AK KCG EXP at KACHEGUDA Railway Station is 20:15.

Distance covered by AK KCG EXP?

AK KCG EXP covers 514 km to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. AK KCG EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on