RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCG RAL EXP (17625) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name KCG RAL EXP
Number 17625
Source KACHEGUDA (KCG)
Destination REPALLE (RAL)
Advertisement

17625 Kcg Ral Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Repalle (RAL). Kcg Ral Exp covers total journey of 347 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Kacheguda and at 05:50 it arrives at Repalle. 17625 Kcg Ral Exp has total 12 stopping station like GHATKESAR (GT), TENALI JN (TEL), BHATTIPROLU (BQU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17625 Running status

Last one week running status of the KCG RAL EXP
18th May RT
17th May 55 Min
13th May RT
11th May RT
7th May RT
4th May 2 Hr 48 Min
1st May RT
27th April RT
Current Location of the Train (18th May)KACHEGUDA ( KCG )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 46 km/hr
Journey Distance 347Km.
Train Travel Time 7 Hr 40 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

KCG RAL EXP - 17625 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations KACHEGUDA Arrival starts Departure 22:10 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations MALKAJGIRI Arrival 22:29 Departure 22:30 Halt 1 m Distance 9 km Day 2
Stations CHARLAPALLI Arrival 22:52 Departure 22:53 Halt 1 m Distance 19 km Day 2
Stations GHATKESAR Arrival 23:01 Departure 23:02 Halt 1 m Distance 27 km Day 2
Stations BIBINAGAR Arrival 23:08 Departure 23:10 Halt 2 m Distance 40 km Day 2
Stations GUNTUR JN Arrival 03:20 Departure 03:25 Halt 5 m Distance 288 km Day 3
Stations TENALI JN Arrival 04:05 Departure 04:10 Halt 5 m Distance 313 km Day 3
Stations CHINNARAVURU Arrival 04:15 Departure 04:16 Halt 1 m Distance 316 km Day 3
Stations VEMURU Arrival 04:29 Departure 04:30 Halt 1 m Distance 327 km Day 3
Stations BHATTIPROLU Arrival 04:38 Departure 04:39 Halt 1 m Distance 336 km Day 3
Stations PALLIKONA Arrival 04:45 Departure 04:46 Halt 1 m Distance 341 km Day 3
Stations REPALLE Arrival 05:50 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 347 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCG RAL EXP depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KCG RAL EXP (17625) departs from KACHEGUDA Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time KCG RAL EXP take to reach REPALLE Railway Station?

KCG RAL EXP reach on day 3 to REPALLE Railway Station. The arrival time of KCG RAL EXP at REPALLE Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by KCG RAL EXP?

KCG RAL EXP covers 347 km to reach REPALLE Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. KCG RAL EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
VENKATADRI EXP 12797 Source KACHEGUDA Destination CHITTOOR Runs on All Days
KCG NCJ EXP 16353 Source KACHEGUDA Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on Wed
KCG YPR EXP 16570 Source KACHEGUDA Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
KCG YPR EXP 17603 Source KACHEGUDA Destination YELHANKA JN Runs on All Days
KCG MAQ EXP 17606 Source KACHEGUDA Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on Tue, Fri
KCG MDU EXP 17615 Source KACHEGUDA Destination MADURAI JN Runs on Sat
KCG AK EXP 17639 Source KACHEGUDA Destination AKOLA JN Runs on Mon
KCG NRKR EXP 17641 Source KACHEGUDA Destination NARKHER Runs on Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
KCG CGL EXP 17652 Source KACHEGUDA Destination CHENGALPATTU Runs on All Days
SC JP EXP 19714 Source KACHEGUDA Destination JAIPUR Runs on Mon
KCG MYS EXP 12785 Source KACHEGUDA Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
KCG RAL FASTPASS 57620 Source KACHEGUDA Destination REPALLE Runs on All Days
KCG TATA EXP 07438 Source KACHEGUDA Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on Mon
KCG KJM SPL 07603 Source KACHEGUDA Destination YELHANKA JN Runs on All Days
KCG CCT SPL 07454 Source KACHEGUDA Destination KAKINADA TOWN Runs on Fri
KCG CCT SPL 07425 Source KACHEGUDA Destination KAKINADA TOWN Runs on Fri
KCGGNT PASS 57305 Source KACHEGUDA Destination GUNTUR JN Runs on All Days
PASSENGER 57425 Source KACHEGUDA Destination GUNTAKAL JN Runs on All Days
KCG CHE SPL 07148 Source KACHEGUDA Destination SRIKAKULAM ROAD Runs on Sun
KCG RAL EXP 17625 Source KACHEGUDA Destination REPALLE Runs on All Days
KCG-BDHN PASS 57473 Source KACHEGUDA Destination BODHAN Runs on All Days
MMR PASS 57561 Source KACHEGUDA Destination NAGARSOL Runs on All Days
MBNR PASS 57447 Source KACHEGUDA Destination MAHBUBNAGAR Runs on All Days
KRNT PASS 57435 Source KACHEGUDA Destination KURNOOL CITY Runs on All Days
KCG-NZB PASSENGER 57601 Source KACHEGUDA Destination KARIMNAGAR Runs on All Days
KCG-NZB 57688 Source KACHEGUDA Destination NIZAMABAD Runs on All Days
QLN KCG EXPRESS 07612 Source KACHEGUDA Destination NARASAPUR Runs on Mon
CCT SUVIDHA SPL 82706 Source KACHEGUDA Destination KAKINADA PORT Runs on Fri
KCG AII SPL 07129 Source KACHEGUDA Destination MADAR JN Runs on Tue
KCG-MED PASS 57307 Source KACHEGUDA Destination MEDCHAL Runs on All Days
CCT SUVIDHA SPL 82724 Source KACHEGUDA Destination KAKINADA TOWN Runs on Fri, Sat, Sun
HYB QLN SPL 07625 Source KACHEGUDA Destination REPALLE Runs on All Days
CHE SUVIDHA SPL 82708 Source KACHEGUDA Destination SRIKAKULAM ROAD Runs on Sun
TATA SUVIDHA 82735 Source KACHEGUDA Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on Mon
KCG VSKP EXP 18562 Source KACHEGUDA Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on All Days
GNT KCG EXP 17252 Source KACHEGUDA Destination GUNTUR JN Runs on All Days
NED MDJN SPL 07641 Source KACHEGUDA Destination NARKHER Runs on Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
RAL SC FASTPASS 57619 Source REPALLE Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on All Days
RAL SC EXP 17626 Source REPALLE Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on All Days
PASS 77225 Source REPALLE Destination TENALI JN Runs on All Days
PASS 77223 Source REPALLE Destination GUNTUR JN Runs on All Days
PASS 77227 Source REPALLE Destination TENALI JN Runs on All Days
QLN HYB EXPRESS 07626 Source REPALLE Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on All Days