RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCG VSKP EXP (18562) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCG VSKP EXP
  • Number
  • 18562
Advertisement

18562 Kcg Vskp Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Kcg Vskp Exp covers total journey of 702 kilometers. At 23:50 it departs from Kacheguda and at 13:30 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 18562 Kcg Vskp Exp has total 21 stopping station like KESAMUDRAM (KDM), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), SAMALKOT JN (SLO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18562 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCG VSKP EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 702Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KCG VSKP EXP - 18562 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEKONDA
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCG VSKP EXP depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KCG VSKP EXP (18562) departs from KACHEGUDA Railway Station at 23:50.

How much time KCG VSKP EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

KCG VSKP EXP reach on day 2 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of KCG VSKP EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by KCG VSKP EXP?

KCG VSKP EXP covers 702 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. KCG VSKP EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on