RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VENKATADRI EXP (12797) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VENKATADRI EXP
  • Number
  • 12797
Advertisement

12797 Venkatadri Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Chittoor (CTO). Venkatadri Exp covers total journey of 708 kilometers. At 20:05 it departs from Kacheguda and at 08:55 it arrives at Chittoor. 12797 Venkatadri Exp has total 19 stopping station like MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR), DHONE (DHNE), CUDDAPAH (HX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12797 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VENKATADRI EXP
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • 24 Min
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 33 Min
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • 2 Min
  • 8th August
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 708Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VENKATADRI EXP - 12797 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMDANAGAR
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHADNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JADCHERLA
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANPARTI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VENKATADRI EXP depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

VENKATADRI EXP (12797) departs from KACHEGUDA Railway Station at 20:05.

How much time VENKATADRI EXP take to reach CHITTOOR Railway Station?

VENKATADRI EXP reach on day 3 to CHITTOOR Railway Station. The arrival time of VENKATADRI EXP at CHITTOOR Railway Station is 08:55.

Distance covered by VENKATADRI EXP?

VENKATADRI EXP covers 708 km to reach CHITTOOR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. VENKATADRI EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on