RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VENKATADRI EXP (12797) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VENKATADRI EXP
  • Number
  • 12797
Advertisement

12797 Venkatadri Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Chittoor (CTO). Venkatadri Exp covers total journey of 707 kilometers. At 20:05 it departs from Kacheguda and at 08:55 it arrives at Chittoor. 12797 Venkatadri Exp has total 22 stopping station like WANPARTI ROAD (WPR), MUDDANURU (MOO), RAZAMPETA (RJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12797 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VENKATADRI EXP
  • 26th March
  • 44 Min
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • 34 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 1 Hr 23 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 14 Min
  • 19th March
  • 55 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 707Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VENKATADRI EXP - 12797 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMDANAGAR
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHADNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADCHERLA
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANPARTI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMALAPURAM
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDALUR
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OBULAVARIPALLI
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VENKATADRI EXP depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

VENKATADRI EXP (12797) departs from KACHEGUDA Railway Station at 20:05.

How much time VENKATADRI EXP take to reach CHITTOOR Railway Station?

VENKATADRI EXP reach on day 2 to CHITTOOR Railway Station. The arrival time of VENKATADRI EXP at CHITTOOR Railway Station is 08:55.

Distance covered by VENKATADRI EXP?

VENKATADRI EXP covers 707 km to reach CHITTOOR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. VENKATADRI EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on