RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCG MDU EXP (17615) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCG MDU EXP
  • Number
  • 17615
Advertisement

17615 Kcg Mdu Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Madurai Jn (MDU). Kcg Mdu Exp covers total journey of 1285 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Kacheguda and at 06:15 it arrives at Madurai Jn. 17615 Kcg Mdu Exp has total 23 stopping station like ANANTAPUR (ATP), PAKALA JN (PAK), JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17615 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCG MDU EXP
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1285Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

KCG MDU EXP - 17615 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADIRI
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANAPALLE RD
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PILER
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1285 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCG MDU EXP depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KCG MDU EXP (17615) departs from KACHEGUDA Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time KCG MDU EXP take to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station?

KCG MDU EXP reach on day 2 to MADURAI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KCG MDU EXP at MADURAI JN Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by KCG MDU EXP?

KCG MDU EXP covers 1285 km to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. KCG MDU EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on