RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCG MDU EXP (17615) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCG MDU EXP
  • Number
  • 17615
Advertisement

17615 Kcg Mdu Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Madurai Jn (MDU). Kcg Mdu Exp covers total journey of 1293 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Kacheguda and at 06:15 it arrives at Madurai Jn. 17615 Kcg Mdu Exp has total 23 stopping station like ANANTAPUR (ATP), PAKALA JN (PAK), JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17615 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCG MDU EXP
  • 19th October
  • 27 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • 10 Min
  • 28th September
  • 26 Min
  • 21st September
  • 15 Min
  • 14th September
  • 55 Min
  • 7th September
  • 7 Min
  • 31st August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1293Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

KCG MDU EXP - 17615 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADIRI
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADANAPALLE RD
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILER
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 992 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1293 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCG MDU EXP depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KCG MDU EXP (17615) departs from KACHEGUDA Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time KCG MDU EXP take to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station?

KCG MDU EXP reach on day 3 to MADURAI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KCG MDU EXP at MADURAI JN Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by KCG MDU EXP?

KCG MDU EXP covers 1293 km to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. KCG MDU EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on