RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCG MDU EXP (17615) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCG MDU EXP
  • Number
  • 17615
Advertisement

17615 Kcg Mdu Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Madurai Jn (MDU). Kcg Mdu Exp covers total journey of 1292 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Kacheguda and at 06:30 it arrives at Madurai Jn. 17615 Kcg Mdu Exp has total 23 stopping station like ANANTAPUR (ATP), PAKALA JN (PAK), JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17615 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCG MDU EXP
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • 9 Min
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • 29th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1292Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

KCG MDU EXP - 17615 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADIRI
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANAPALLE RD
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PILER
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCG MDU EXP depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KCG MDU EXP (17615) departs from KACHEGUDA Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time KCG MDU EXP take to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station?

KCG MDU EXP reach on day 2 to MADURAI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KCG MDU EXP at MADURAI JN Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by KCG MDU EXP?

KCG MDU EXP covers 1292 km to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. KCG MDU EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on