RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANUVRAT EXPRESS (22631) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANUVRAT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22631
Advertisement

22631 Anuvrat Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Bikaner Jn (BKN). Anuvrat Express covers total journey of 2563 kilometers. At 21:10 it departs from Chennai Central and at 17:45 it arrives at Bikaner Jn. 22631 Anuvrat Express has total 32 stopping station like RAMAGUNDAM (RDM), SEHORE (SEH), DURGAPURA (DPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22631 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANUVRAT EXPRESS
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 7th February
  • 14 Min
  • 31st January
  • 9 Min
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • 6 Min
  • 10th January
  • 2 Hr 7 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2563Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

ANUVRAT EXPRESS - 22631 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1560 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1718 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1943 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2051 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2116 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2175 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2182 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2563 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANUVRAT EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

ANUVRAT EXPRESS (22631) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 21:10.

How much time ANUVRAT EXPRESS take to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station?

ANUVRAT EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BIKANER JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ANUVRAT EXPRESS at BIKANER JN Railway Station is 17:45.

Distance covered by ANUVRAT EXPRESS?

ANUVRAT EXPRESS covers 2563 km to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. ANUVRAT EXPRESS passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on