RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANUVRAT EXPRESS (22631) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANUVRAT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22631
Advertisement

22631 Anuvrat Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Bikaner Jn (BKN). Anuvrat Express covers total journey of 3064 kilometers. At 11:55 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 17:45 it arrives at Bikaner Jn. 22631 Anuvrat Express has total 42 stopping station like CHENNAI EGMORE (MS), BALHARSHAH (BPQ), SHAMGARH (SGZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22631 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANUVRAT EXPRESS
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3064Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 53 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

ANUVRAT EXPRESS - 22631 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1026 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1886 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1978 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1991 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2019 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2061 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2164 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2219 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2738 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2803 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2846 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2949 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3000 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3064 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANUVRAT EXPRESS depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

ANUVRAT EXPRESS (22631) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 11:55.

How much time ANUVRAT EXPRESS take to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station?

ANUVRAT EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BIKANER JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ANUVRAT EXPRESS at BIKANER JN Railway Station is 17:45.

Distance covered by ANUVRAT EXPRESS?

ANUVRAT EXPRESS covers 3064 km to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. ANUVRAT EXPRESS passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on