RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDU-MS SF SPL (02638) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDU-MS SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02638
Advertisement

02638 Mdu-ms Sf Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Mdu-ms Sf Spl covers total journey of 497 kilometers. At 21:25 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 05:10 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 02638 Mdu-ms Sf Spl has total 12 stopping station like DINDIGUL JN (DG), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), TAMBARAM (TBM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02638 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDU-MS SF SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 4 Min
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 497Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MDU-MS SF SPL - 02638 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBATURAI
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAPARAI
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDU-MS SF SPL depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

MDU-MS SF SPL (02638) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 21:25.

How much time MDU-MS SF SPL take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MDU-MS SF SPL reach on day 3 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of MDU-MS SF SPL at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 05:10.

Distance covered by MDU-MS SF SPL?

MDU-MS SF SPL covers 497 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. MDU-MS SF SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on