RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDU-MS SF SPL (02638) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDU-MS SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02638
Advertisement

02638 Mdu-ms Sf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Mdu-ms Sf Spl covers total journey of 496 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 05:15 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 02638 Mdu-ms Sf Spl has total 13 stopping station like DINDIGUL JN (DG), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), CHENGALPATTU (CGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02638 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDU-MS SF SPL
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 5 Min
  • 18th January
  • 17th January
  • 16th January
  • 15th January
  • 14th January
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 496Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MDU-MS SF SPL - 02638 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATURAI
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAPARAI
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDU-MS SF SPL depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

MDU-MS SF SPL (02638) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time MDU-MS SF SPL take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MDU-MS SF SPL reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of MDU-MS SF SPL at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by MDU-MS SF SPL?

MDU-MS SF SPL covers 496 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. MDU-MS SF SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on