RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SILAMBU EXPRESS (16181) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SILAMBU EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16181
Advertisement

16181 Silambu Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Sengottai (SCT). Silambu Express covers total journey of 683 kilometers. At 20:40 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 09:50 it arrives at Sengottai. 16181 Silambu Express has total 26 stopping station like TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), MANAMADURAI JN (MNM), SIVAKASI (SVKS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16181 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SILAMBU EXPRESS
  • 21st August
  • 4 Min
  • 19th August
  • 3 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • 30 Min
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 683Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

SILAMBU EXPRESS - 16181 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHETTINAD
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARIKKUDI
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHULI
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARUPPUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUTTANGAL
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PMBAKVL SHANDY
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SILAMBU EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

SILAMBU EXPRESS (16181) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 20:40.

How much time SILAMBU EXPRESS take to reach SENGOTTAI Railway Station?

SILAMBU EXPRESS reach on day 3 to SENGOTTAI Railway Station. The arrival time of SILAMBU EXPRESS at SENGOTTAI Railway Station is 09:50.

Distance covered by SILAMBU EXPRESS?

SILAMBU EXPRESS covers 683 km to reach SENGOTTAI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. SILAMBU EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on