RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SILAMBU EXPRESS (16181) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SILAMBU EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16181
Advertisement

16181 Silambu Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Sengottai (SCT). Silambu Express covers total journey of 678 kilometers. At 20:40 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 09:50 it arrives at Sengottai. 16181 Silambu Express has total 26 stopping station like TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), MANAMADURAI JN (MNM), SIVAKASI (SVKS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16181 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SILAMBU EXPRESS
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 678Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

SILAMBU EXPRESS - 16181 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHETTINAD
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARIKKUDI
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHULI
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARUPPUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANGAL
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PMBAKVL SHANDY
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SILAMBU EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

SILAMBU EXPRESS (16181) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 20:40.

How much time SILAMBU EXPRESS take to reach SENGOTTAI Railway Station?

SILAMBU EXPRESS reach on day 2 to SENGOTTAI Railway Station. The arrival time of SILAMBU EXPRESS at SENGOTTAI Railway Station is 09:50.

Distance covered by SILAMBU EXPRESS?

SILAMBU EXPRESS covers 678 km to reach SENGOTTAI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. SILAMBU EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on