RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SCT-MS TRI WEEKLY SPL (06182) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SCT-MS TRI WEEKLY SPL
  • Number
  • 06182
Advertisement

06182 Sct-ms Tri Weekly Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Sengottai (SCT) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Sct-ms Tri Weekly Spl covers total journey of 683 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Sengottai and at 05:30 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 06182 Sct-ms Tri Weekly Spl has total 23 stopping station like RAJAPALAYAM (RJPM), ARUPPUKKOTTAI (APK), PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06182 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SCT-MS TRI WEEKLY SPL
  • 18th April
  • 16 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 9th April
  • 38 Min
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 683Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Thu, Fri, Sat)

SCT-MS TRI WEEKLY SPL - 06182 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PMBAKVL SHANDY
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANGAL
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARUPPUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SCT-MS TRI WEEKLY SPL depart from SENGOTTAI Railway Station?

SCT-MS TRI WEEKLY SPL (06182) departs from SENGOTTAI Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time SCT-MS TRI WEEKLY SPL take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

SCT-MS TRI WEEKLY SPL reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of SCT-MS TRI WEEKLY SPL at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by SCT-MS TRI WEEKLY SPL?

SCT-MS TRI WEEKLY SPL covers 683 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. SCT-MS TRI WEEKLY SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on