RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SCT-MDU PASS. (56732) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SCT-MDU PASS.
  • Number
  • 56732
Advertisement

56732 Sct-mdu Pass. is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Sengottai (SCT) and Madurai Jn (MDU). Sct-mdu Pass. covers total journey of 173 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Sengottai and at 10:40 it arrives at Madurai Jn. 56732 Sct-mdu Pass. has total 14 stopping station like PMBAKVL SHANDY (PBKS), SRIVILLIPUTTUR (SVPR), VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56732 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SCT-MDU PASS.
  • 22nd October
  • 28 Min
  • 19th October
  • 48 Min
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • 2 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 28 Min
  • 12th October
  • 58 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 173Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SCT-MDU PASS. - 56732 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PMBAKVL SHANDY
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANGAL
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALLIGUDI
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMANGALAM
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPARANKNDRM
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SCT-MDU PASS. depart from SENGOTTAI Railway Station?

SCT-MDU PASS. (56732) departs from SENGOTTAI Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time SCT-MDU PASS. take to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station?

SCT-MDU PASS. reach on day 1 to MADURAI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SCT-MDU PASS. at MADURAI JN Railway Station is 10:40.

Distance covered by SCT-MDU PASS.?

SCT-MDU PASS. covers 173 km to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. SCT-MDU PASS. passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on