RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SCT-MDU PASS. (56732) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SCT-MDU PASS.
  • Number
  • 56732
Advertisement

56732 Sct-mdu Pass. is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Sengottai (SCT) and Madurai Jn (MDU). Sct-mdu Pass. covers total journey of 173 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Sengottai and at 10:35 it arrives at Madurai Jn. 56732 Sct-mdu Pass. has total 14 stopping station like PMBAKVL SHANDY (PBKS), SRIVILLIPUTTUR (SVPR), VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56732 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SCT-MDU PASS.
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 4 Min
  • 15th March
  • 7 Min
  • 11th March
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 173Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SCT-MDU PASS. - 56732 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PMBAKVL SHANDY
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANGAL
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALLIGUDI
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMANGALAM
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPARANKNDRM
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SCT-MDU PASS. depart from SENGOTTAI Railway Station?

SCT-MDU PASS. (56732) departs from SENGOTTAI Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time SCT-MDU PASS. take to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station?

SCT-MDU PASS. reach on day 1 to MADURAI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SCT-MDU PASS. at MADURAI JN Railway Station is 10:35.

Distance covered by SCT-MDU PASS.?

SCT-MDU PASS. covers 173 km to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SCT-MDU PASS. passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on