RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDU-SCT PASS. (56733) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDU-SCT PASS.
  • Number
  • 56733
Advertisement

56733 Mdu-sct Pass. is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Sengottai (SCT). Mdu-sct Pass. covers total journey of 173 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 15:10 it arrives at Sengottai. 56733 Mdu-sct Pass. has total 14 stopping station like KALLIGUDI (KGD), SIVAKASI (SVKS), SANKARANKOVIL (SNKL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56733 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDU-SCT PASS.
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 20 Min
  • 15th July
  • 33 Min
  • 14th July
  • 5 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • 48 Min
  • 8th July
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 173Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MDU-SCT PASS. - 56733 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPARANKNDRM
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMANGALAM
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALLIGUDI
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANGAL
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PMBAKVL SHANDY
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDU-SCT PASS. depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

MDU-SCT PASS. (56733) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time MDU-SCT PASS. take to reach SENGOTTAI Railway Station?

MDU-SCT PASS. reach on day 1 to SENGOTTAI Railway Station. The arrival time of MDU-SCT PASS. at SENGOTTAI Railway Station is 15:10.

Distance covered by MDU-SCT PASS.?

MDU-SCT PASS. covers 173 km to reach SENGOTTAI Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. MDU-SCT PASS. passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on