RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDU-PLNI PASS (56710) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDU-PLNI PASS
  • Number
  • 56710
Advertisement

56710 Mdu-plni Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Palani (PLNI). Mdu-plni Pass covers total journey of 124 kilometers. At 07:45 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 10:40 it arrives at Palani. 56710 Mdu-plni Pass has total 12 stopping station like SHOLAVANDAN (SDN), AMBATURAI (ABI), ODDANCHATRAM (ODC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56710 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDU-PLNI PASS
  • 20th July
  • 1 Min
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • 1 Min
  • 16th July
  • 1 Min
  • 15th July
  • 4 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • 3 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 124Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MDU-PLNI PASS - 56710 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDALNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLAVANDAN
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADIPPATTI
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATURAI
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKKARAIPPATTI
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ODDANCHATRAM
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRAPPATTI
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANI
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDU-PLNI PASS depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

MDU-PLNI PASS (56710) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 07:45.

How much time MDU-PLNI PASS take to reach PALANI Railway Station?

MDU-PLNI PASS reach on day 1 to PALANI Railway Station. The arrival time of MDU-PLNI PASS at PALANI Railway Station is 10:40.

Distance covered by MDU-PLNI PASS?

MDU-PLNI PASS covers 124 km to reach PALANI Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. MDU-PLNI PASS passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on